Academic Year Schedule (2022-2023)
Please call or email for placement information
Schedule subject to change 

Dance with Me

Monday 10:30 to 11:15 am

Wednesday 10:45 to 11:30 am

Saturday 10:45 to 11:30 am

 

Pre-Ballet 1

Monday 4:15 to 5:00 pm

Tuesday 4:00 to 4:45 pm

Wednesday 10:00 to 10:45 am

Wednesday 4:00 to 4:45 pm

Wednesday 4:45 to 5:30 pm

Thursday 5:15 to 6:00 pm

Saturday 10:00 to 10:45 am

 

Pre-Ballet 2

Monday 5:00 to 6:00 pm

Wednesday 5:30 to 6:30 pm

Thursday 4:15 to 5:15 pm

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 am

 

Pre-Ballet 3

Tuesday 4:45 to 5:45 pm

Thursday 6:00 to 7:00 pm

 

Ballet 1

Monday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 am

Beginning Tap B-Saturday 10:00 to 10:45 am

 

Ballet 2

Monday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm (2 classes at the same time)

Wednesday 5:30 to 6:30 pm

Wednesday 6:30 to 7:30 pm

Saturday 10:45 to 11:45 am

Jazz-Monday 6:00 to 7:00 pm

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 3

Monday 4:30 to 6:00 pm

Wednesday 5:30 to 7:00 pm

Thursday 6:00 to 7:30 pm

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 pm

Jazz-Monday 6:00 to 7:00 pm

Musical Theatre-Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 11:00 am to 12:00 pm

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 4B

Monday 7:00 to 8:45 pm (pointe)

Tuesday 5:45 to 7:15 pm

Wednesday 6:00 to 7:30 pm

Thursday 4:30 to 6:30 pm

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 pm

Jazz-Tuesday 7:15 to 8:15 pm

Musical Theatre-Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 11:00 am to 12:00 pm or 9:00 to 10:00 am

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 4A

Monday 5:30 to 7:00 pm

Tuesday 5:45 to 7:15 pm

Wednesday 6:00 to 7:30 pm

Thursday 4:30 to 6:00 pm 

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 pm

Jazz-Tuesday 7:15 to 8:15 pm

Musical Theatre-Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 11:00 am to 12:00 pm or 9:00 to 10:00 am

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 5A

Monday 5:30 to 7:00 pm

Tuesday 4:30 to 6:15 pm (pointe or character)

Thursday 4:30 to 6:30 pm (pointe)

Friday 4:30 to 6:00 pm (coaching)

Friday 6:00 to 7:30 pm (contemporary)

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30pm

Jazz-Tuesday 7:15 to 8:15 pm

Musical Theatre-Thursday 6:45 to 7:45 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 11:00 am to 12:00 pm or 9:00 to 10:00 am

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 5B

Monday 7:00 to 8:45 pm (pointe)

Tuesday 4:15 to 5:45 pm

Wednesday 6:00 to 7:30 pm

Thursday 6:30 to 8:15 pm (pointe)

Friday 4:30 to 6:00 pm (ballet)

Friday 6:00 to 7:30 pm (contemporary)

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 pm

Jazz-Tuesday 6:15 to 7:15 pm

Musical Theatre-Wednesday 7:30 to 8:30 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 am or 11:00 am to 12:00 pm

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 6

Monday 6:00 to 8:15 pm (pointe)

Tuesday 4:30 to 6:15 pm (pointe or character)

Wednesday 4:30 to 6:00 pm

Thursday 5:45 to 7:15 pm

Friday 4:30 to 6:00 pm (coaching for some)

Friday 6:00 to 7:30 pm (contemporary)

Saturday 11:00 to 12:30 pm

Jazz-Tuesday 6:15 to 7:15 pm

Musical Theatre-Thursday 4:45 to 5:45 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 am or 10:00 am to 11:00 am

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 7

Monday 6:00 to 8:15 pm (pointe)

Tuesday 5:45 to 7:15 pm

Wednesday 4:00 to 6:00 pm (pointe)

Thursday 4:00 to 5:45 pm (pointe or character)

Friday 4:30 to 6:00 pm (contemporary)

Saturday 11:00 to 12:30 pm

Jazz-Tuesday 4:15 to 5:45 pm

Musical Theatre-Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Character Wednesday 5:30 to 6:30 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 10:00 to 11:00 am

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Ballet 8

Monday 6:00 to 8:15 pm (pointe)

Tuesday 5:45 to 7:15 pm

Wednesday 4:00 to 6:00 pm (pointe)

Thursday 4:00 to 5:45 pm (pointe or character)

Friday 4:30 to 6:00 pm (contemporary)

Saturday 11:00 to 12:30 pm

Jazz-Tuesday 4:15 to 5:45 pm

Musical Theatre-Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Character Wednesday 5:30 to 6:30 pm

Conditioning-Saturday 10:00 to 11:00 pm

Pas de Deux Monday 4:30 to 5:30 pm

Tap-see Tap levels below

 

Tap

Beginning Tap B-Saturday 10:00 to 10:45 am

Beginning Tap A-Saturday 10:00 to 10:45 am

Advanced-Beginning Tap-Saturday 11:00 to 11:45 am

Intermediate Tap-Saturday 10:00 to 10:45 am

Advanced Tap-Saturday 9:00 to 9:45 am

 

Conditioning

Conditioning 7, 8-Saturday 10:00 to 11:00 am

Conditioning 5, 6 Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 am

Conditioning 3, 4-Saturday 11:00 am to 12:00 pm

Adult Ballet

Beginning-Monday 7:00 to 8:30 pm

Intermediate-Advanced-Thursday 7:15 to 8:45 pm

Pre-Professional Divison at Litleton Ballet Academy

Photo by Francisco Estevez

Pre-Professional Divison at Litleton Ballet Academy

Photo by Francisco Estevez