Starquest

February 22, 2018

 

 

Congratulations to dancers who competed at Starquest. Everyone did a fabulous job and we are so proud of you!

Here are the results:

StarQuest 2018

Friday

Solos - CLASSIC

Platinum – Hailey Sloan, Rebecca Dingwell, Skyler Kennedy, Mia Iwasa

High Gold – Sophia Davis & Lily Avery

Pointe Category Winners

1st place: Mia Iwasa

2nd place: Hailey Sloan

3rd place: Rebecca Dingwell

Top Score Classic Overall Teen Solo

3rd place:  Mia Iwasa


6th place: Hailey Sloan


11th place:  Rebecca Dingwell

12th place: Skyler Kennedy

Special Award -
Breath of Fresh Air (Rebecca Dingwell)

Solos - SELECT

Platinum Plus- Audrey Gomes, Brooke Janney, Danielle Belohlavy


Platinum – Lauren Woodward, Lydia Foley, Maggie Pontiff, Luisa Araujo, Brooke Silli

Pointe Category Winners

3rd place: Brooke Janney


2nd place: Danielle Belohlavy


1st place: Audrey Gomes

Top Score Select Overall Teen Solo

19th place: Maggie Pontiff


17th place:  Lauren Woodward


16th place:  Lydia Foley

14th Place: Luisa Araujo


13th place: Brooke Silli

 8th place:  Brooke
 Janney

4th place:  Danielle Belohlavy

3rd place:  Audrey Gomes

Award of Distinction for Costume- Lily Avery and Luisa Araujo

SATURDAY

Platinum Plus - Continuo, Luminescence, Bluebird Pas

Top Score Select Overall Teen Small Group:  1st place: Continuo

Top Score Select Overall Teen Duet Trio –

3rd place: Luminescence


2nd place: Bluebird Pas

Costume Award - Bluebird Pas

SUNDAY

Platinum Plus - Moonlight 2.0, We Insist

Top Score Select Overall Senior Large Group – 1st place: Moonlight 2.0

Top Score Select Overall Teen Large Group – 2nd place: We Insist

Special Award -
Simply Stunning (We Insist)

Award of Distinction for Costume - Moonlight 2.0

Apogee - Moonlight 2.0

Circle of Excellence

Choreography Award - Clean & Flawless Staging

Solos - CLASSIC

Platinum – Kelly Ryan, Rebecca Crompton, Victoria Rodawig, Amanda  Vongphachanh

High Gold – Ashley Hutchison & Keagan Gilmartin

Pointe Category Winners

3rd place: Rebecca Crompton

2nd place: Kelly Ryan


1st place: Victoria Rodawig

Top Score Classic Overall Senior Solo

12th place:  Amanda Vongphachanh


7th place: Rebecca C
rompton

4th place: Kelly Ryan

2nd place:  Victoria Rodawig

Special Award -
Powerful Presence (Keagan Gilmartin)

Costume Award - Amanda Vongphachanh

Solos - SELECT

Platinum Plus – Emma Rutter, Anna Brandner, Lauren Vogel

Pointe Category Winners

Top Score Select Overall Senior Solo

6th place:  Anna Brandner


4th place: Emma
 Rutter

1st place: Lauren Vogel

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Recent Posts