Academic Year Schedule (2019-2020)
Current students please register through the Family Portal
Registration is open to new students 

Dance with Me

Monday 10:00 to 10:45 Ali

Wednesday 9:30 to 10:15 Ali

Thursday 10:00 to 10:45 Jenn

 

Pre-Ballet with Tap 1

Monday 11:00 to 11:45 

Monday 3:30 to 4:15 Karina

Monday 4:15 to 5:00 Karina

Tuesday 3:45 to 4:30 Jenn

Wednesday 10:30 to 11:15 Ali

Wednesday 4:45 to 5:30 Ashley

Thursday 11:00 to 11:45 

Thursday 4:45 to 5:30 Erin

Thursday 5:30 to 6:15 Erin

Friday 5:30 to 6:15 Meaghan

Saturday 10:00 to 10:45 Jonelle

Saturday 11:00 to 11:45 Jonelle

 

Pre-Ballet with Tap 2  

Monday 5:00 to 6:00 Karina

Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 Jenn

Wednesday 5:45 to 6:45 Ashley

Thursday 10:00 to 11:00 Ali

Friday 4:30 to 5:30 Meaghan

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 Jonelle

 

Ballet 1

Monday 6:00 to 7:00 Ali

Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 Ali

Wednesday 5:30 to 6:30 Ali

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 Bobbie

 

Ballet Preparatory

Tuesday 6:15 to 7:15 Erin

Ballet 2

Monday 5:15 to 6:15 Jenn

Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 Bobbie

Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30 Ali

Thursday 6:15 to 7:15 Erin

Friday 4:30 to 5:30 Ashley

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 Ali

 

Ballet 3

Monday 4:30 to 6:00 Ali

Tuesday 5:30 to 7:00 Ali

Thursday 5:45 to 7:15 Bobbie

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 Erin

 

Ballet 4A

Monday 4:15 to 5:45 Bobbie

Wednesday 6:30 to 8:00 Ali

Thursday 4:15 to 5:45 Bobbie

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 Ali

 

Ballet 4B

Monday 5:45 to 7:15 Bobbie

Thursday 4:15 to 5:45 (Pointe) Ali

Friday 4:45 to 5:30 (Pilates) Sarah

Friday 5:30 to 7:00 Ashley

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 Jonelle or Ali

 

Ballet 5

Monday 7:00 to 8:30 Ali

Tuesday 4:00 to 5:30 Debbie

Wednesday 4:15 to 5:45 Alexis

Friday 4:45 to 5:30 (Pilates) Sarah

Friday 5:30 to 7:00 (Pointe) Bobbie

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 Jonelle or Ali

 

Ballet 6

Monday 6:00 to 8:15 Lorita

Tuesday 5:30 to 7:00 Debbie

Thursday 5:45 to 7:15 Ali

Friday 4:15 to 5:45 Jonelle

Friday 5:45 to 6:45 (Pilates) Sarah

Saturday 12:00 to 1:30 Bobbie

 

Ballet 7 and 8

Monday 6:00 to 8:15 Lorita

Tuesday 5:30 to 7:00 Bobbie

Wednesday 5:45 to 7:15 Alexis

Thursday 5:30 to 7:15 Debbie

Friday 4:15 to 5:45 Ali

Friday 5:45 to 6:45 (Pilates) Sarah

Saturday 10:00 to 12:00 Ali

 

Tap A

Saturday 10:00 to 11:00 Adrianne

Tap B/C            

Saturday 10:00 to 11:00 Bobbie

Tap D            

Saturday 11:00 to 12:00 Bobbie

Tap E            

Tuesday 3:30 to 4:30 Bobbie

Pre-Jazz                    

Tuesday 5:30 to 6:15 Jenn

Jazz A            

Monday 6:15 to 7:15 Jenn

Jazz B            

Monday 4:15 to 5:15 Jenn

Jazz C            

Wednesday 5:30 to 6:30 Jenn

Jazz D           

Wednesday 4:00 to 5:30 Jenn

Jazz E

Thursday 4:00 to 5:30 Jenn

 

Modern A      

Tuesday 4:30 to 5:30 Whitney

Modern B      

Tuesday 5:30 to 6:30 Whitney

Modern C      

Wednesday 5:45 to 7:15 Whitney

Modern D     

Wednesday 4:15 to 5:45 Whitney     

 

Musical Theatre 1    

Saturday 11:00 to 12:00 Adrianne

Musical Theatre 2  

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 Adrianne

Conditioning for Dancers

(mandatory for pointe)

Saturday 9:00 to 10:00 Jamie

Saturday 10:00 to 11:00 Jamie

Saturday 11:00 to 12:00 Jamie

 

Boys Ballet (Ballet 5 and higher)

Monday 3:30 to 4:30 Bryce

Boyz Dance

Thursday 5:15 to 6:15 Peter

 

Physical Theatre 1 (Ballet 4A, 4B, and 5)

Thursday 6:15 to 7:15 Peter

Physical Theatre 2 (Ballet 6, 7, and 8

Thursday 7:15 to 8:15 Peter

 

Adult Beginning Ballet

Monday 7:15 to 8:30 Bobbie

Adult Beg/Int Ballet

Thursday 7:15 to 8:30 Ellen

Adult Intermediate Ballet

Tuesday 7:00 to 8:30 Ellen

Adult Int/Adv Ballet

Thursday 7:15 to 8:45 Debbie

Adult Beginning Pointe

Monday 8:30 to 8:55 Bobbie

Adult Int/Adv Jazz

Wednesday 7:15 to 8:15 Jenn

Photo by Francisco Estevez

Photo by Francisco Estevez

Photo by Francisco Estevez

1169 W. Littleton Blvd Littleton, CO 80120  (303) 794-6694